Bookstore
 







Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Adventure
American Indians
Animals
Archaeology
Art
Autobiography
Bargain Books
Biography
Birds
Cartoons
Children's Books
Classics
Collecting
Collections
Crafts
Dogs
Education
Farming
Favorite Authors
First Novels
Gift Quality
Health
History
Hobbies
Holidays
Horses
Humor
Inspiration
Juvenile Literature
Little Leather Library
Machinery
Medicine
Music
Nature
New York State
Novels
Old Books
Opera
Poetry
Religion
Science
Signed By Author
Suspense
Travel
USA
War
Westerns
Wildlife
Women

View Other Categories
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sharp, Margery Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews
Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Good. No Dust Jacket Rust colored cloth boards lightly soiled. Browning inside both covers. Rough cut pape edges are browned. Page 141 chipped where it had been attached to 140. Pages tight and clean. Reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews
Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1946 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Rust colored boards have light scuffs to head and heel of spine. Deckled page edges lightly browned. Lightly soiled inside both covers with PO name inside front cover. Light soiling to back cover of DJ. Shelf wear includes 1/2" tear to front top. Now in Brodart. "A sympathetic chronicle of a life spanning three generations." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sharp, Margery The Foolish Gentleman
Boston Little Brown & Co 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Near Very Good. No Dust Jacket Green cloth boards with blue boxed lettering to spine and cover. Head/heel of spine scuffed. Small yellow flecks to boards. Lightly soiled inside both covers. Pages very tight and clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sharp, Margery The Gipsy in the Parlour
Little, Brown & Co 1953 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Very Good + in Good jacket Hard Cover. BOMC. VG+/G. Shelf wear to DJ (one tear at edge). Book has light browning to covers and shelf wear to upper spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity
Boston Little Brown & Co 1940 First Edition, First Printing 10/1940 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Robert Ball 
Very Good. No Dust Jacket Cloth boards are red, white and black with lovely illustration (Robert Ball) to spine and cover. Shelf wear to edges. Soiled at back cover. Two erasures to FFEP and one last name in ink. Pages tight and clean. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sharp, Margery on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Amplebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Anglophilebooks.net
Sharp, Margery on Anovelplace.net
Sharp, Margery on Ayerego.com
Sharp, Margery on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Sharp, Margery on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sharp, Margery on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sharp, Margery on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Sharp, Margery on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Bubbasbookswap.com
Sharp, Margery on Chapter1.co.za
Sharp, Margery on Childhoodbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Davidevesbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sharp, Margery on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Fiction-addiction.com
Sharp, Margery on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Gibsonbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Guthriebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Hgbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Ianreillybooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Kayleighbug.com
Sharp, Margery on Leurabooks.com.au
Sharp, Margery on Literatecat.com
Sharp, Margery on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Pgbbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Phatpocket.com
Sharp, Margery on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Sharp, Margery on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Second-chance-books.com
Sharp, Margery on Secondharvestbooks.net
Sharp, Margery on Senecavalleybooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Springystreasures.com
Sharp, Margery on Talleysbooks.com
Sharp, Margery on Taylorsbookpage.net
Sharp, Margery on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sharp, Margery on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sharp, Margery on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksLeftBehind.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com