|
|
Sharp, Margery ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good No Jacket Good. No Dust Jacket Rust colored cloth boards lightly soiled. Browning inside both covers. Rough cut pape edges are browned. Page 141 chipped where it had been attached to 140. Pages tight and clean. Reading copy. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sharp, Margery Britannia Mews Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1946 Possible First Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Rust colored boards have light scuffs to head and heel of spine. Deckled page edges lightly browned. Lightly soiled inside both covers with PO name inside front cover. Light soiling to back cover of DJ. Shelf wear includes 1/2" tear to front top. Now in Brodart. "A sympathetic chronicle of a life spanning three generations." Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sharp, Margery The Foolish Gentleman Boston Little Brown & Co 1948 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Near Very Good. No Dust Jacket Green cloth boards with blue boxed lettering to spine and cover. Head/heel of spine scuffed. Small yellow flecks to boards. Lightly soiled inside both covers. Pages very tight and clean. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sharp, Margery The Gipsy in the Parlour Little, Brown & Co 1953 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good Very Good + in Good jacket Hard Cover. BOMC. VG+/G. Shelf wear to DJ (one tear at edge). Book has light browning to covers and shelf wear to upper spine. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sharp, Margery The Stone of Chastity Boston Little Brown & Co 1940 First Edition, First Printing 10/1940 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Robert Ball Very Good. No Dust Jacket Cloth boards are red, white and black with lovely illustration (Robert Ball) to spine and cover. Shelf wear to edges. Soiled at back cover. Two erasures to FFEP and one last name in ink. Pages tight and clean. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sharp, Margery on Adinfinitumbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Amplebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Anglophilebooks.net Sharp, Margery on Anovelplace.net Sharp, Margery on Ayerego.com Sharp, Margery on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Sharp, Margery on Booksandinkbookshop.com Sharp, Margery on Booksinbulgaria.com Sharp, Margery on Booksoutofprint.com.au Sharp, Margery on Brassdolphinbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Bubbasbookswap.com Sharp, Margery on Chapter1.co.za Sharp, Margery on Childhoodbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Crazyhorsebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Davidevesbooks.com
| Sharp, Margery on Doreenstephensbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Durnickbooks.co.uk Sharp, Margery on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Fiction-addiction.com Sharp, Margery on Frugalfamilybooks.com Sharp, Margery on Gibsonbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Guthriebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Hgbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Ianreillybooks.com Sharp, Margery on Kayleighbug.com Sharp, Margery on Leurabooks.com.au Sharp, Margery on Literatecat.com Sharp, Margery on Oddvolumebooks.com Sharp, Margery on Pgbbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Phatpocket.com Sharp, Margery on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Sharp, Margery on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Sharp, Margery on Rsgeerbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Second-chance-books.com Sharp, Margery on Secondharvestbooks.net Sharp, Margery on Senecavalleybooks.com Sharp, Margery on Showlettwestbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Springystreasures.com Sharp, Margery on Talleysbooks.com Sharp, Margery on Taylorsbookpage.net Sharp, Margery on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Sharp, Margery on Used-and-rare-books.com Sharp, Margery on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|