|
|
Teale, Edwin Way ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Teale, Edwin Way Adventures in Nature NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Walter W. Ferguson Very Good ++ in Very Good/unclipped jacket Hard Cover. Reprint. VG++/VG Illustrated by Walter W. Ferguson. Green cloth boards with black and gold. Previous owner's name stamped inside front cover and FFEP. Christmas inscription on half title page where name is also stamped. I'll bet the stamp was a Christmas present too. He stopped stamping there. Line drawings begin each chapter. Book is very clean and crisp, probably unread.just stamped! Unclipped DJ has some tears and chips but is unstamped and protected from more stamping by Brodart! Thirty-one sections chosen from the naturalist's earlier works. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Teale, Edwin Way Autumn Across America NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1956 First Edition; Same Date Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Photographs By Author A collectable author. "Come for a twenty-thousand mile journey through the bright-colored autumn." Red cloth boards gilt and darker red. Map end papers. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Unclipped DJ has edge wear but now is in Brodart protection. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Teale, Edwin Way Springtime in Britain NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1970 0396062091 / 9780396062097 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photos By Author Near Fine in Very Good jacket Light green boards are sun faded to lower edges. Green map end papers of author's route. Pages are very tight and clean except for tiny spots (2) near heel of spine on lower page edges. DJ is unclipped with shelf scuffs to top edges only. Now in Brodart. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Teale, Edwin Way Springtime in Britain NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1970 0396062091 / 9780396062097 Family Bookshelf Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photos By Author Near Fine in Very Good jacket Light green linen-like cloth with gilt lettering to cover and spine. End papers are route of author's journey. Small erasure to top corner FFEP. Book is clean and tight. DJ is unclipped with wear to edges and small chips and tears to head of spine, top edges and corners. Now in Brodart. Another nature journey by this Pulitzer Prize winning author-naturalist. "An 11, 000 Mile Journey Through the Natural History of Britain. " Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Teale, Edwin Way Wandering Through Winter NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Author Good. No Dust Jacket Blue cloth boards with faded spine. Head/heel of spine scuffed and worn. Map end papers. P/O label FFEP. Body of book as new. Fourth in the American Seasons Series. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Teale, Edwin Way Wandering Through Winter NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Photos By Author Very Good in Good jacket Blue cloth boards with black and gold. Shelf wear to edges and bump to lower front corner. Map end papers. P/O name Half Title Page. Body of book as new. The fourth in American Seasons Series. Two sections of B/W photos. Unclipped DJ is lightly soiled with edge wear, small chips to head of spine and bottom front cover. Small tears and larger tear to front spine edge and lower flap end. Now in Brodart. "A Naturalist's Record of a 20, 000 mile Journey Through the North American Winter. " Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Teale, Edwin Way on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Teale, Edwin Way on Agorabooks.net Teale, Edwin Way on Agreatbookshop.com Teale, Edwin Way on Ainsworthbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Avenuebookandco.com Teale, Edwin Way on Bailgatebooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Bluebirdbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Boardsandwraps.com Teale, Edwin Way on Bookhousestl.com Teale, Edwin Way on Booklionshop.com Teale, Edwin Way on Booksagain.net Teale, Edwin Way on Bookwormhbg.com Teale, Edwin Way on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Circlecitybooks.net Teale, Edwin Way on Dbworldwidebooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Donquixotebooks.com
| Teale, Edwin Way on Everybookintheworld.com Teale, Edwin Way on Ginny6books.com Teale, Edwin Way on Guthriebooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Hardingsbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Jeffstarkbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Joslu.com Teale, Edwin Way on Just-us-books.com Teale, Edwin Way on Llandeilobookshop.com Teale, Edwin Way on Lotzabooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Martysbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Mccauleybooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Melanienelsonbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Moodybooks.net Teale, Edwin Way on Mvfbooks.org Teale, Edwin Way on Readitagain1.com Teale, Edwin Way on Roberterwinbooks.com
| Teale, Edwin Way on Russellbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Teale, Edwin Way on Salalbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Salsusbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Springystreasures.com Teale, Edwin Way on Sunflowerbooksales.com Teale, Edwin Way on Thomasrarebooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Thriftybooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Trillionbooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Unclebooks.com Teale, Edwin Way on Villagebookmarket.com Teale, Edwin Way on Wiseowlbooks.net Teale, Edwin Way on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|