Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Teale, Edwin Way Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Teale, Edwin Way Adventures in Nature
NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1959 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Walter W. Ferguson 
Very Good ++ in Very Good/unclipped jacket Hard Cover. Reprint. VG++/VG Illustrated by Walter W. Ferguson. Green cloth boards with black and gold. Previous owner's name stamped inside front cover and FFEP. Christmas inscription on half title page where name is also stamped. I'll bet the stamp was a Christmas present too. He stopped stamping there. Line drawings begin each chapter. Book is very clean and crisp, probably unread.just stamped! Unclipped DJ has some tears and chips but is unstamped and protected from more stamping by Brodart! Thirty-one sections chosen from the naturalist's earlier works. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Teale, Edwin Way Autumn Across America
NY Dodd, Mead & Co. 1956 First Edition; Same Date Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Photographs By Author 
A collectable author. "Come for a twenty-thousand mile journey through the bright-colored autumn." Red cloth boards gilt and darker red. Map end papers. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked. Unclipped DJ has edge wear but now is in Brodart protection. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Teale, Edwin Way Springtime in Britain
NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1970 0396062091 / 9780396062097 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photos By Author 
Near Fine in Very Good jacket Light green boards are sun faded to lower edges. Green map end papers of author's route. Pages are very tight and clean except for tiny spots (2) near heel of spine on lower page edges. DJ is unclipped with shelf scuffs to top edges only. Now in Brodart. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Teale, Edwin Way Springtime in Britain
NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1970 0396062091 / 9780396062097 Family Bookshelf Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Photos By Author 
Near Fine in Very Good jacket Light green linen-like cloth with gilt lettering to cover and spine. End papers are route of author's journey. Small erasure to top corner FFEP. Book is clean and tight. DJ is unclipped with wear to edges and small chips and tears to head of spine, top edges and corners. Now in Brodart. Another nature journey by this Pulitzer Prize winning author-naturalist. "An 11, 000 Mile Journey Through the Natural History of Britain. " 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Teale, Edwin Way Wandering Through Winter
NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Author 
Good. No Dust Jacket Blue cloth boards with faded spine. Head/heel of spine scuffed and worn. Map end papers. P/O label FFEP. Body of book as new. Fourth in the American Seasons Series. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Teale, Edwin Way Wandering Through Winter
NY Dodd Mead & Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Photos By Author 
Very Good in Good jacket Blue cloth boards with black and gold. Shelf wear to edges and bump to lower front corner. Map end papers. P/O name Half Title Page. Body of book as new. The fourth in American Seasons Series. Two sections of B/W photos. Unclipped DJ is lightly soiled with edge wear, small chips to head of spine and bottom front cover. Small tears and larger tear to front spine edge and lower flap end. Now in Brodart. "A Naturalist's Record of a 20, 000 mile Journey Through the North American Winter. " 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Teale, Edwin Way on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Agorabooks.net
Teale, Edwin Way on Agreatbookshop.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Ainsworthbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Avenuebookandco.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Bailgatebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Bluebirdbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Boardsandwraps.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Bookhousestl.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Booklionshop.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Booksagain.net
Teale, Edwin Way on Bookwormhbg.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Circlecitybooks.net
Teale, Edwin Way on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Donquixotebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Everybookintheworld.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Ginny6books.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Guthriebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Hardingsbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Joslu.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Just-us-books.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Llandeilobookshop.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Lotzabooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Martysbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Mccauleybooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Moodybooks.net
Teale, Edwin Way on Mvfbooks.org
Teale, Edwin Way on Readitagain1.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Roberterwinbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Russellbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Salalbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Salsusbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Springystreasures.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Thomasrarebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Thriftybooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Trillionbooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Unclebooks.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Villagebookmarket.com
Teale, Edwin Way on Wiseowlbooks.net
Teale, Edwin Way on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BooksLeftBehind.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie